Home Still wanna click here? Click my name la!!! My Porn Videos Drawings of Gay Men Why make videos when you look like trash?? Spoiled & Sour Milk


Make Up Store

Recently we ( me n my partner, Kim) we prepared a cosmetic collaboration proposal.. in powerpoint and also in cover letter..
when my dad was back.. we kena fucked over by him. we ended up doing EVERYTHING again the day before we meet 2 clients (laura mercier and Make Up Store)
we were aiming for M cuz we LOVE LOVE LOVE their products.. so many shades. superb quality and well.. the marketing executive is very nice to us also la before.

what we wanted to do is to get products from them to give out as freebies in Bb.. n also get packs of products for another promo(secret.. hehe) .. n also in all our artices..photos.. n videos.. use their products.. so its kinda like a big thing.. especially the secret promo..

david was there when my dad fucked our presentation.. aih.. everybody got so excited and david was doing his own SRI he even stood up n watch my dad teach us the right way to present.

so we ended up doing everything until 5 am.. my dad said " i will be up 6.35 am to check on ur new presentation"

we were sleeping like logs. all 3 of us in my room

anyway.. we woke up at around 11 am.. printed all the shit. felt like shit due to the harrassment by my dad. we were so SOBER n SOMBER all the way we drive there.
silent n thoughtful..

we met the wrong person.. she is doing the events..
but she was so impressed by our presentation that she straight away called her marketing manager n set an appointment for us the next day (which is today, the manager pushed us to next week due to emergency watever)
n she also invited us to this fashion show bla bla...

she mentioned that giving us products is no problem at all... n its vv interesting.. bla bla

when we are back at the car. kim was screaming n singing all the way to our next client...
i was just steady.. cuz its not a win. not yet.. for me.. haha

this is a score.

we got EVERYTHING WE wanted and MORE.
for the promo.. we nailed the deal
for the freebies.. we nailed an even better deal with nothing to do with their products but something even better.
for the articles n shoots.. we have the best options in the world.

n then. kim got us a free make up workshop session next wednesday.

after the meeting.. our hps was flooded with calls. cuz it was set on silent.

well.. u see.. 2 young girls.. opting to start a business instead of being employed... raised alot of concern from their parents. bfs. bfs' parents.

so practically, all the parties are involved in Bb.. all the concerned parents... haha
so after the 2 deals.. both of us sat in the car in the hot car park, returning calls of triumph to our parents.

n of course. both of us owe my dad a meal. its impossible to pay him back la. mdfk he charge US2000 PER HOUR for training presentees. n the HOUR pay includes preparation time for presentation n the presentation itself n the feedback.
if i pay him i need to sell 3 of my organs.

naturally. this is just a start.


Something to cheer me up : Bb's stats

Blushberry's visitors internet browser pie chart.

320 x 396? Someone actually viewed my blog in an iphone safari browser...
tan. is that you. ish.

online boutiques = 200+- visitors a day
ashopaholics den = 800+- visitors a day
so basically i leeched the visitors from them and from 2 forums last week

this week's target.
malaysia's top female bloggers. = average 1000+- visitors a day each

feedback = 98% good comment (blog n forums)
1 % bad comment/skeptical
1 % correction of post

thus, content is good. traffic is bad.
but its just the beginning :)

"coming soon : Bb launch event.
HIRING - pay per day
*extra bonus for friends*"


BAH i still feel bad. 3 days without sleep does that to me.
3 days.. not because i m busy. not because i m worried.
because the adrenaline rushed thru me, panic attacks.. keep thinking bout all the phases. refining. expanding. improving. until cannot sleep.

now i can sleep..

5 pm i'll be up ..
i'll be fighting again.

i just need.. a lil rant here..
before i get whacked left right by my dad tonight. again.
shit, i tell u if it is the minister i wouldnt feel so intimidated.
but if i can go thru him, even the minister will be a breeze.
not only him.

i'll be whacked by kim's whole family n davids whole family.
all just to prepare me.

if u have no idea.. its best.
just imagine all the old jackie chan movies, where he train in 1 day. the next day is the big fight
this whole week is that 1 day for me.


Breaking Dawn

i m ... ..
100% damn fucking serious

i will not be greedy

i will be protective of those under me

i will not promise more than i can give

i must handle everything with elegance like a woman

i must be firm and direct

i must be fucking impressive

i have to overkill

i have to sell

i must listen to critiscm

i must not fail

i must listen to advice

i must not be deterred

no one can break me

i must. make. people. remember. me.
Haze Long


BlushBerry is Launched!


Check out the freebie that i m giving out this month k?
its Laura Mercier The New Beauty Secrets
Your Ultimate Guide to a Flawless Face
Go to the blog to see how you can win it!